Auroma

Bay Laurel Essential Oil

$35.00
Item #10077723

Soothing Green Scent!

Origin: USA
Scent: Laurel
Size:
  • 100% Authentic

    x

    100% Authentic, directly purchased from brands and authorized distributors.

  • 30 Day Return*

    x

    We accept returns on unused, unopened, items within 30 days of the original purchase*

    *For safety reasons we do not accept returns on homeopathic medicines, refrigerated products, hair brushes, combs, toothbrushes, shaving brushes, razors, shaving tools, manicure/pedicure tools, sponges, menstrual cups, and bath items such as washcloths and back scrubbers, even if they are unused/unopened.

  • Expedited Ship Options

    x

    Choose UPS Next Day or 2nd Day for the fastest service. The cut off for shipping out expedited orders same-day is 2pm CST, Monday-Friday. Our carrier does not pick up or deliver orders on Saturdays or Sundays.

  • Pay In Installments

    Pay now or later - It's up to you.

    Choose Shop Pay at checkout and pay in full or in 4 interest-free installments for orders between $50 and $3000 .

    • No hidden fees
      No interest, no fees, and no impact to your credit score.
    • Make the most of your budget
      Automatic payments every two weeks keep things flexible.

    *Subject to eligibility check and approval. Estimated payment amount excludes taxes and shipping fees. Notice to California Residents

    installments in partnership with
Free US Shipping $85+

Soothing Green Scent!

Bay Laurel, also known as Laurel LEAF, is an evergreen tree up to approximately 60 ft high. It is native to the Canary Islands and indigenous to western Europe. With dark green glossy leaves and black berries, it is commonly grown as a garden ornamental shrub. The essential oil is extracted from mature leaves, not yet dried – as this contains the higher oil content. The color of the L. nobilis oil is pale yellow to olive green. It has a spicy, sweet, fresh, medicinal aroma. Also known as Sweet Bay, but not to be confused with West Indian Bay oil (Pimenta oils), or the Californian Bay Laurel (Umbellularia californica), the Cherry Laurel (Prunus laurocerasus), or the Alexandrian Bay oil (Calophyllum inophyllum). Bay Laurel is known for promoting confidence and courage. It is said that it can help with depression, anxiety, and fear. Some suggest that Bay Laurel can be added to a shampoo to help with dandruff and hair growth or mix with Grapeseed carrier oil to help with acne.
Details

Warnings

Flammable.

Customer Reviews